Accident Dassault Mirage IVA 3,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47593

Date:Tuesday 30 May 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 3
MSN: 3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Solenzara BA 126, Haute-Corse 2B -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Mirage collided over the Mediterranean Sea. Three of four crew bailed out. CNE F. De Grivel.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 31 May 1978
Scramble