This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 99-???-1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  de Havilland DH.60 Moth |
| Operator: | Yugoslav Navy |
| Registration: | 73 |
| C/n / msn: | 1181 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | off Kumbor -
Montenegro
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:1181 DH.60G [Gipsy I] Seaplane to Ministry of War & Marine, Yugoslavia with CofA 2239 issued 17.9.29.
Crashed while performing a loop off Kumbor, Montenegro, Yugoslavia in 1933
Sources:
Air Enthusiast 51
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/dh60.pdf
Related books