ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48496
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-NOV-2008
Time:ca 07:30
Type:Avro RJ100
Operator:Brussels Airlines
Registration: OO-DWA
C/n / msn: E3308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 63
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:over Goteborg -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:International Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA), Sweden
Destination airport:Brussels Airport (BRU), Belgium
Narrative:
The RJ100 was forced to make an emergency landing at Sweden's Landvetter airport. The pilot reported seeing an object crash against the window and decided to turn around and make an emergency landing after cabin pressure started to fall. Flight SN2310

Sources:
http://www.iht.com/articles/ap/2008/11/18/europe/EU-Sweden-Plane-Incident.php