ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48511
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-NOV-2008 |
| Time: | 2053 UTC |
| Type: | Brantly B-2B |
| Operator: | Inverted U S |
| Registration: | N2180U |
| C/n / msn: | 342 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Duncanville, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:N2180U, a Brantly B-2B rotorcraft flipped over onto its side, Duncanville, TX.
Sources:
FAA