Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk XVI TB335,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48917

Date:Sunday 1 April 1945
Time:12:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk XVI
Owner/operator:340 (Ile-de-France) Sqn RAF
Registration: TB335
MSN: GW-L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Groesbeek, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.85 Schijndel (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft failed to return from an armed recce operation. Free French pilot Sgt. E. Graillot was severely injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5482&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps