Incident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 622132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49054

Date:Sunday 4 March 1945
Time:03:30 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:1./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 622132
MSN: 3C+PJ
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zuidloo: Pothaarsweg road, Bathmen, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vechta airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 22:43 hrs for Unternehmen Gisela.

On return, abandoned over Bersenbrück (Germany) at 02:45 hrs, after running out of fuel.

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T5347
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945