Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-10 490438,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49254

Date:Sunday 14 January 1945
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-10
Owner/operator:7./JG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 490438
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Diepenheim, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bönninghardt airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft was shot down and crashed. The German pilot Leutnant H. Kaiser was able to leave the aircraft by parachute in time. He was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5100&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.luchtoorlogboventwente.nl/450114LUF.php
Google Maps