Accident Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior N86749,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4954

Date:Sunday 17 March 1968
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior
Owner/operator:
Registration: N86749
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mazatlan,Mex -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
investigated and reported by govt of mexico.Rock dislodged by aircraft struck,fatally injured,child.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK68X0126
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB