Accident Heinkel He 111 H-16 162377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49647

Date:Sunday 19 November 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:5./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: 162377
MSN: A1+NN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:IJsselmeer near Molkwerum, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wittmund airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 21:10 hrs for an operation over the North Sea.
Probably, the aircraft was shot down by a night fighter.

Crew:
Flugzeugführer Fw. R. Ripper 69876/626 Luftwaffe / Missing in action
Beobachter Uffz. K. Henkel 65060/63 Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); grave AT-9-209 / initially buried Leeuwarden
Bordfunker Ogfr. G. Jaeger 69876/631 Luftwaffe / Missing in action
Bordmechaniker Ogfr. H-H. Prochnow 69876/640 Luftwaffe / Missing in action
Bordschütze Ogfr. J. Prochaska 69876/610 Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); grave AT-9-207 / initially buried Leeuwarden

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4694&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
Kiehl, KG53, s.336; Liste-RT (NVM)