Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14 460383,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49847

Date:Thursday 28 September 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14
Owner/operator:3./JG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 460383
MSN: gelbe 9
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heesweg road, Heijen, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Babenhausen airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot, Lt. H. Klinker, did not survive and is buried at Ysselsteyn cemetery; grave TF-5-50.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4427A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 September 1943 20531 9./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Molenpad, Grootebroek, Noord-Holland w/o
18 October 1943 20638 I./JG 3 Luftwaffe 0 Aalderveld, Aalden, Drenthe sub
16 December 1943 20528 9./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Volkel Airfield, Noord-Brabant sub
1 January 1945 782380 3./JG 3 Luftwaffe 1 B.78 Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant w/o