Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50478

Date:Tuesday 23 May 1944
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:Stab III./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergen Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Heimatflug (non-operational sortie).

The aircraft was damaged due to a technical fault. The three crew members were unscathed.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3703&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Liste (M.S., Summ.VLM)