ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5048
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-DEC-1975 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: |  Bellanca 17-31A Super Viking 300A |
| Operator: | Skylark Flying |
| Registration: | N8200R |
| C/n / msn: | 32-64 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Garrison, IA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hamilton,Al |
Narrative:marginal vfr to possible ifr.Briefing included chi airmets which forcast areas of ifr conditions.
Sources:
NTSB