Incident Consolidated B-24H-15-DT Liberator 41-28754,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50534

Date:Saturday 29 April 1944
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24H-15-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:466th BGp /787th BSqn USAAF
Registration: 41-28754
MSN: 6L-N
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leemsteeg road, Wilp, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Attlebridge, Norfolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
'Tell Me More' was on an operation to marshalling yards at Berlin, when the pilot had to perform an emergency landing.
All crew members were taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3643&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/aircraft/804 for picture
http://www.americanairmuseum.com/mission/34