Incident North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II FW106,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50728

Date:Sunday 15 October 1944
Time:09:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II
Owner/operator:226 Sqn RAF
Registration: FW106
MSN: MQ-U
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km southeast of Hintham, Rosmalen, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hartford Bridge, Hampshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 07:15 hrs for an operation to Deventer, Overijssel.
The aircraft was hit by Flak and crashed. The four crew members were taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4544A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps