Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360244,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51182

Date:Tuesday 30 November 1943
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:Stab./NJG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360244
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 km north-northeast of Loenen, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Stade airfield (D)
Narrative:
Shot down by Typhoons of No. 198 Squadron RAF.
The aircraft crashed near the Hoofdweg road and the Loenensebrug bridge over the Apeldoorns Kanaal canal. It was on an 'Überführungsflug' to Stade.

Both crew members were severely wounded, and admitted to a hospital: the Kriegslazarett Apeldoorn.
Flugzeugführer Lt. A. Pape
Bordschütze Ogfr. O. Furchner

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T3163
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'
Combat Report and ORB 198 Squadron via National Archives
Namentliche Verlustmeldung