Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 20085,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51609

Date:Sunday 18 July 1943
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:7./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 20085
MSN: weiße 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 20 km west of Den Helder, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Luftkampf (aerial combat).

Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. G. Hasenfuss 58114/10 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BT-2-38 Washed up Texel 30 Jul 43

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2682&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 November 1943 20573 4./JG 3 Luftwaffe 0 Belkmerweg, Sint Maartensvlotbrug, Noord-Holland w/o
8 May 1944 440558 7./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Hengelo, Overijssel w/o
19 September 1944 781192 8./JG 11 Luftwaffe 1 Dortherhoek hamlet, Bathmen, Overijssel w/o