Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4668,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52067

Date:Tuesday 30 March 1943
Time:04:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:7./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4668
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km NE of Vriezenveen, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fliegerhorst Twente
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by the tail gunner of 460 Squadron Lancaster W4327, Sergeant Sidney G. Webb. The Lancaster went down, too.

Operation: Nachtjagd
Call Sign: G9+AR
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. C. Költringer Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn R-10-233 Enschede 1-32
Bordfunker Uffz. W. Vogt Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn R-10-234 Enschede 1-33

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2160&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.luchtoorlogboventwente.nl/430330LUF.php