Accident Avro Lancaster Mk I ED447,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52193

Date:Sunday 31 January 1943
Time:02:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic LANC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Lancaster Mk I
Owner/operator:101 Sqn RAF
Registration: ED447
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aalsmeerderweg Rijk, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Holme-on-Spalding Moor
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Marine Flak.

Target: Hamburg
Call Sign: SR-Q
Takeoff time: 00:20
Crew:
Pilot W/O II R.P. Campbell R/76460 RCAF Amsterdam 69 A 1
Flight engineer Sgt. W.E. Debeurier 778128 RAF Amsterdam 69 C 1 from South Africa
Observer Sgt. J.L.E. Barden 754583 RAF Amsterdam 69 C 7
Navigator Sgt. J.C. Jacques 1380526 RAF Amsterdam 69 C 5
Wo ag W/O G.J. Hutchinson R/91860 RCAF Amsterdam 69 C 2
Air gunner Sgt. S.D. Wall 1457095 RAF Amsterdam 69 C 6
Air gunner W/O II F.J. Belanger R/91319 RCAF Amsterdam 69 C 3

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2021&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=