Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5334,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52330

Date:Wednesday 23 June 1943
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:8./NJG 4 (detached to Stab/NJG 1) Luftwaffe
Registration: 5334
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:north of Harderwijk, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Due to Feindbeschuss (enemy fire), the crew bailed out and the aircraft crashed.
Feindflug (operational sortie).

Crew:
Flugzeugführer Oblt. Helmut Bergmann - wounded
Bordfunker Fw. G. Hubtal - wounded
Bordschütze Ogfr. H. Fritsch - wounded

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part one
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2540&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=