Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4718,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52379

Date:Friday 15 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:Stab/NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4718
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Beim Start infolge Hindernisberührung ausgebrochen. Crashed on takeoff due to hitting an obstacle.
Both crew were injured:

Flugzeugführer / Oblt. H. Petersen
Bordfunker / Lt. W. Schülke

Damage - 60%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1987&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=