This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 13-NOV-1942 |
| Time: | 12:52 |
| Type: |  de Havilland Mosquito FB.Mk.IV |
| Operator: | 105 Sqn RAF |
| Registration: | DZ320 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Oostkapelle -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Marham |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Missing from attack on ships off Vlissingen. Attack on Neumark (German merchant ship). Shot down by AAA
Crew:
F/O (Aus401623) Charles Andre GRAHAM (pilot) RAAF - killed
F/O ( J/10415) Robert Fred Lindsay ANDERSON (obs) RCAF - killed
Sources:
SGLO_id: T1907
Date: 13/11/1942 12:52
Unit: 105 Sqdn
Crash Site: Oostkapelle
Pilot: F/O C A Graham
Status: Complete - crew accounted for.
Source: Studiegroep Luchtoorlog 1939-1945. 2008.
http://www.defensie.nl/media/verliesregister_1942_tcm46-154752.pdf
Related books