Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 142224,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52492

Date:Monday 19 October 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:6./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 142224
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea off Noordwijk, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dinard airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Call Sign: 3E+*P
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. K. Fischer Luftwaffe - mia
Beobachter Gfr. B. Heilig Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn TBB-3-31 Washed up Noordwijk 24 Nov 42
Bordfunker Uffz. G. Aisenpreis Luftwaffe - mia
Bordschütze Gfr. E. Sarfert Luftwaffe - mia

Sources:

http://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=T1884AA
http://www.ww2.dk/air/kampf/kg6.htm