Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-3 132213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52631

Date:Friday 7 August 1942
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-3
Owner/operator:IV./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 132213
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Winkeln - Hardt; Mönchengladbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:IV./JG 1 was based at München-Gladbach airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Heimatflug - non-operational sortie.
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. The name of the pilot is not recorded; the damage was assessed as 95%.

Sources:

GQM (#6-10); Prien/Rodeike, JG 1/11, page 594
Google Maps