Mid-air collision Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 4235,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52818

Date:Sunday 7 June 1942
Time:02:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:9./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4235
MSN: U5+*T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Collided with Do 217 W.Nr. 5358. The damage to the aircraft was assessed as 90%.

Those who perished were initially buried in Amsterdam:

Flugzeugführer Lt. F. Fohrafellner / 20 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg
Beobachter Uffz. H. Pallmann / 21 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery
Bordfunker Uffz. R. Heydenreich -
Bordmechaniker Uffz. J. Freütel / 22 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T1584