Accident Boeing-Stearman A75 N68253,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5305

Date:Thursday 10 July 1975
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75
Owner/operator:Carl Trinkle J
Registration: N68253
MSN: 75-2416
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Tracy, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft crashed in ranch hq equip yard.Eng separated & impacted small storage shed which caught fire.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: OAK76AP001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB