Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4 1630,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53095

Date:Friday 17 October 1941
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4
Owner/operator:Ergänzungsstaffel (Schlacht)/LG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1630
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Duivendrecht, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung. Fähnrich W. Schreck performed an emergency-landing due to engine trouble. He was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1308&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps