Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7 3619,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53103

Date:Monday 13 October 1941
Time:00:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7
Owner/operator:1./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3619
MSN: G9+LH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sint-Truiden Airfield, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sint-Truiden (St Trond)
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Flown by Feldwebel Kollak/Unteroffizier Hermann, the aircraft was belly-landed following aerial combat with an RAF bomber.
The damage was assessed as 20%.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part two
F. Estanislau for aircraft type