Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53128

Date:Sunday 21 September 1941
Time:18:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:5./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5011
MSN: F8+LN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pleineslaan (Den Dolder) - Lassuslaan (Bilthoven), Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered Motorstörung (engine trouble) and crash-landed. The damage was assessed as 60%.

Pilot / Oberfeldwebel Wolff

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1274A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps