Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 0584,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53144

Date:Monday 15 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0584
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Rollschaden; the aircraft collided with Ju 88 C-2 WNr. 0779. The damage was assessed as 100%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1264&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=