Accident Heinkel He 111 H-5 3836,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53345

Date:Thursday 26 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:8./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3836
MSN: 5J+JS
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Flugzeugführer / Oblt. O.G.M. Allwang / washed up near Petten (Noord-Holland) 12 August; buried Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg)
Beobachter / Ofw. M. Frank / missing in action
Bordfunker / Ofw. B. Münstermann / missing in action
Bordmechaniker / Gfr. J. Günther / missing in action

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1070A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#3-5)
http://ww2.dk/air/kampf/kg4.htm