Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-3 4211,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53401

Date:Tuesday 1 April 1941
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-3
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4211
MSN: G9+LM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beetgum, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung (emergency landing).
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Bremen, Germany.

Crew:
Flugzeugführer Lt. H. Weiszert Luftwaffe Survived - wounded
Bordfunker Gfr. H. Acht Luftwaffe Survived - wounded

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0981&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part one