Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109E 3207,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53474

Date:Tuesday 10 December 1940
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109E
Owner/operator:Ergänzungsstaffel/JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3207
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Achterstraat, Maarsseveen, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel. Emergency-landing due to fuel shortage. The pilot was unhurt.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0920&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps