Accident Heinkel He 111 H-4 3229,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53477

Date:Thursday 5 December 1940
Time:02:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-4
Owner/operator:3./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3229
MSN: 5J+*L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amersfoort, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. The crew was initially buried at Amsterdam. Today, they rest in Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg):

Flugzeugführer Ofw. M. Wurst
Beobachter Oblt. J. Post
Bordfunker Uffz. H. Kronawitter
Bordschütze Uffz. H. Klinkert

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T0917