Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4 3692,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53583

Date:Saturday 26 April 1941
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3692
MSN: G9+MM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:meadows along the Koningsdiep brook, mun. Opsterland, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
This was a flying accident.
Feindflug (operational sortie). On the night of 26/27 April, RAF Bomber Command raided Hamburg and Emden, Germany.
Crew:
Flugzeugführer - Unteroffizier F. Rzadki Luftwaffe - killed in action
Bordfunker - Gefreiter G. Neubert Luftwaffe - buried Ysselsteyn AR-8-200

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1007&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part one for airfield
LW Losses by Michael Balss for call sign