Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-0 3300,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53604

Date:Thursday 10 April 1941
Time:22:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-0
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3300
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keizerbos, Neer, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit by return fire from an RAF Hampden or Whitley.
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Düsseldorf, Germany.

Damage: 100%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Lt. H. Reese Luftwaffe Survived - wounded
Bordfunker Uffz. W. Roiczack Luftwaffe - - KIA

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part one
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0994&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=