Incident Heinkel He 115 B-1 2412,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53765

Date:Sunday 22 September 1940
Time:
Type:Heinkel He 115 B-1
Owner/operator:3./Kü.Fl.Gr. 906 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2412
MSN: 8L+KL, gelbe K
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buiten-IJ, Schellingwoude, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schellingwoude naval station
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz infolge unfreiwilligen Bodenberührung. The aircraft crashed due to involuntary contact with the water.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0850&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=