Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54066

Date:Monday 13 May 1940
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110C
Owner/operator:2./ZG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 2N+D*
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Postweg road, Groesbeek, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kirchhellen airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency-landing on return from an operation over Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0634&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
LW Losses by Michael Balss

Media: