Accident Fiat G.91R-1A MM6313,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55232

Date:Friday 14 February 1964
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1A
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6313
MSN: 177
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vivaro (PN) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During exercise while on low level flight, wing hit M-47 tank of Italian Army. Cap Giulio Pellegrini (34) was unable to eject safely.

Sources:

Scramble
La Stampa 15 February 1964, p16