Accident Cessna 140 N90119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5565

Date:Monday 27 March 1978
Time:01:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 140
Owner/operator:Civil Air Patr
Registration: N90119
MSN: 9180
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Buckeye, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft was stolen from cap-blood alcohol level 0.10%. No record of flying experience.

Sources:

NTSB