Incident North American F-86K Sabre JD+316,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55667

Date:Tuesday 24 November 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86K Sabre
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: JD+316
MSN: 218
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mögglingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Neuburg/Donau
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed close to the road Lautern-Mögglingen 50 meters from a timber mill. Pilot (Fw, 32) ejected safely.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 26.11.1964, p4