Accident Cessna 150F N8738G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5606

Date:Friday 11 September 1970
Time:09:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Miller Flying
Registration: N8738G
MSN: 15062838
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plainview, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
n8738g believed to have entered pattern on longdownwind leg. N6577q on x-wind leg before acdnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW71AF010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB