ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5607
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 11-JUL-1970 |
| Time: | 18:15 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2782S |
| C/n / msn: | 1506682 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Wasilla, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:stalled during pull up from low pass. Crashed in lake. Float equipped.
Sources:
NTSB