`
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56562
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-MAR-1971
Time:
Type:BAC Percival Jet Provost T5
Operator:RAF
Registration: XW300
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:East Yorkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Midair collision between Royal Navy Percival Sea Prince. Three occupants killed in total.

Sources:
http://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/1972/1972%20-%201937.html