Incident Pilatus PC-7 M33-31,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56700

Date:Wednesday 29 January 1992
Time:08:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:TUDM (Royal Malaysian Air Force)
Registration: M33-31
MSN: 380
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kampung Bukit Tinggi, Kedah -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kepala Batas (Alor Setar AB) 1 FTC
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Went out of control and crash-landed in a rice field near a house. Instructor (30) and student escaped. Registration "M33-31" clear visible on accident photo.

Sources:

New Straits Times 30 January 1992, p5+19