Incident English Electric Canberra B.15 WT213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57355

Date:Monday 17 March 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
English Electric Canberra B.15
Owner/operator:45 Sqn RAF
Registration: WT213
MSN: SH1718
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Tengah -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Tengah, Singapore
Destination airport:RAF Tengah
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Declared a write off after a landing accident at RAF Tengah, Singapore on 13/03/1969 (Reason not known). Not repaired, and struck off charge as Cat,5(c) 22/04/1969 at 389 MU RAF Tengah.

Sources:

http://www.ukserials.com/losses-1969.htm