Accident Cessna 150L N6749G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5762

Date:Friday 15 October 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Ferns Flying S
Registration: N6749G
MSN: 15072249
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Henniker, Nh -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovered 5/13/72.Eng,aircraft ckd ok.Pilot denied med cert on 10/15/71 due psychiatric illness history.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC72AN056
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 10 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB