Accident Cessna 150L N1333Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5812

Date:Monday 16 June 1975
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Valley Airmotive
Registration: N1333Q
MSN: 15072633
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Logan, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
utah med examiner report stated pilot had marital problem. Told wife he would commit suicide.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD060
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB