ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5829
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:29-NOV-1969
Time:15:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150
Operator:Sky Acres Flyi
Registration: N61086
C/n / msn: 15070789
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:La Grangeville, NY -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Westfield,Mass
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot was advised to divert while in flight due dense fog at destination. Flt phase unkn.

Sources:
NTSB