ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58467
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:06-JAN-2008
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 210G
Operator:
Registration: CX-BIL
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Las Salinas, 10 km NE of Huyamampa -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overturned on landing. No traces of occupants or cargo found. Suspected smuggling.

Sources:
http://www.nuevodiarioweb.com.ar/VerNota.aspx?id=115786&Aspx