ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58921
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 09-MAR-2009 |
| Time: | 1647 UTC |
| Type: | Glasair Super IIS-FT |
| Operator: | White Buffalo Environmental Inc |
| Registration: | N47NR |
| C/n / msn: | 2282 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Tulsa, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tulsa, OK |
Narrative:Aircraft after landing, veered off the runway, crashed and burned, Tulsa, OK .
Sources:
FAA